Dr. Nelia Helene Berko
Dr. Nelia H. Berko
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Dr. Nelia H. Berko

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1902929730

Dr. Nelia H. Berko D.M.H.

Psychologist

She is located at 871 Washington Street Suite7 in Raleigh, NC 27605. Can help patients with the following: Domestic Violence, EMDR, Gender Identity, Infertility, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902929730. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 831-5257.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nelia Helene Berko, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nelia H. Berko.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Counselor

Looking for more Psychologists?

There are 9 other psychologists in this region.

Tanya Rae Carter-Reichle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 505 Oberlin Road Raleigh, 27605, NC
Dr. Mary Whitehouse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Saint Marys Street Raleigh, 27605, NC
Dr. Sherry Sue Kostman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 975 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Ginger Conkle Calloway
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 855 Washington Street Raleigh, 27605, NC
Dr. Sarah (sally) Buchanan Grimley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 883 Washington Street Raleigh, 27605, NC
Dr. Kendra R. Mccarty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 606 Wade Avenue Raleigh, 27605, NC
Dr. Paula Marie Kline
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 606 Wade Avenue Raleigh, 27605, NC
Dr. Arthur C. Houts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 867 Washington Street Raleigh, 27605, NC
Dr. Cynthia Ann Powell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4608 Cedar Avenue Suite 100 Wilmington, 28403, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Nelia Helene Berko accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nelia Helene Berko accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Nelia Helene Berko treat?

Dr. Nelia Helene Berko provides treatment for Domestic Violence, EMDR, Gender Identity, Infertility, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nelia Helene Berko?

Dr. Nelia Helene Berko's office is located at 871 Washington Street Suite7 in Raleigh, NC 27605.